Kaftan Albert
ZNO · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 94
- Finals
- 44
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Bronze81.6%46.430
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 500m→
4th89.9%2:12.475
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
10th82.4%4:53.979
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1700m→
Bronze80.8%09:35.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
Bronze75.4%09:00.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
17th78.7%26:59.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
8th81.1%29:50.900
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
Bronze96.8%52.100
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
2nd99.1%2:32.642
Timed final 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 1000m→
5th96.8%4:53.788
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
4th98.9%10:17.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze93.1%10:38.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 3000m→
4th98.9%17:15.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2025
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th90.6%32.000
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Brno 2026
Set in Mixed
20232 seasons2026K-2 500m→
Bronze79.3%1:45.500
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Bronze92.2%09:47.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Brno 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 3000m→
Silver99.5%15:37.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
30th69.0%28:48.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 200m→
4th59.3%58.610
Timed final 2 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
K-4 500m→
4th84.0%1:54.738
Heat 1 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:12.475▼ 8.9 pts since age 1214 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:45.500▲ 5.8 pts since age 1214 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 46.430▼ 1.3 pts since age 1213 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 52.100▲ 17.9 pts since age 108 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 32.0007 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:38.9▲ 15.8 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:47.6▼ 4.3 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:32.6423 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 1000m
PB 4:53.788▼ 3.2 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 3000m
PB 17:15.22 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 132026U144:53.979 82.4%10th A·21→K-1 1700mage 132026U1409:35.1 80.8%3rd A·9→K-1 2000mage 132026U1409:00.9 75.4%3rd A·9→K-1 5000mage 132026U1426:59.3 78.7%17th A·43→K-1 6000mage 132026U1429:50.900 81.1%8th A·16→K-2 3000mage 122025U1215:37.9 99.5%2nd A·21→K-2 5000mage 132026U1428:48.6 69.0%30th A·14→K-4 200mage 122025U1258.610 59.3%4th B·9→K-4 500mage 132026U141:54.738 84.0%6th A·9→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1210:17.7 98.9%4th A·51→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.