Kávai Réka
Kis-Tisza VSE · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 35
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
MK-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:40.120
Döntő I. · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U13 Women
20194 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
15th84.9%25:32.500
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 10000m→
11th87.8%55:27.150
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th78.7%04:52.359
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
6th91.2%04:51.964
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Women
K-4 1000m→
8th68.5%05:36.025
Döntő II. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
9th75.1%12:43.658
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Women
MK-2 5000m→
12th77.8%25:42.080
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Women
MK-4 2000m→
7th94.8%08:01.889
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Women
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 17.9 pts since age 1018 starts · 4 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 12:43.6583 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:01.889▼ 0.7 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 132022U1406:00.0006th H·6→K-2 500mage 132022U1404:00.000 50.0%4th A·8→K-2 1000mage 132022U1404:51.964 91.2%6th H·7→K-2 2000mage 132022U13—2nd A·3→K-4 1000mage 142023U1405:36.025 68.5%8th A·8→K-4 2000mage 132022U14—4th A·8→MK-1 5000mage 122021U1225:32.500 84.9%15th A·22→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1355:27.150 87.8%11th A·20→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112020U1104:52.359 78.7%4th A·5→MK-2 5000mage 112020U1125:42.080 77.8%12th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.