Kakuk Levente
Tiszaújvárosi KKSE · 2017 to 2026
- Starts
- 206
- Finals
- 113
- Wins
- 17
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 28
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th90.8%00:42.628
II. Középfutam · I. Felnőtt Női Kajak és Ifjúsági Válogató, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2023K-1 500m→
Gold100.0%01:46.730
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2024
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
5th91.4%03:51.763
III. Középfutam · I. Felnőtt Kajak-Kenu, U23 Kenu Válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
5th97.0%08:12.720
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U17 Men
20195 seasons2023K-1 3400m→
6th88.6%16:35.850
A Döntő · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 15000m→
4th97.0%01:00:02.370
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 22000m→
13th95.1%01:30:08.690
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze93.2%02:22.152
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
5th91.4%10:03.170
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-1 5000m→
15th88.5%24:14.710
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
16th94.0%49:27.600
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver95.3%02:49.130
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze88.9%06:44.140
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th97.5%01:35.443
I. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 1000m→
5th96.2%03:22.101
A Döntő · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20205 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 2000m→
Bronze98.9%07:56.090
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-2 4000m→
Bronze99.1%20:18.250
Döntő I. · Csepel Csőhíd Kupa, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-2 10000m→
Bronze96.9%39:07.550
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
6th99.0%55:16.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 22000m→
5th94.7%01:24:04.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-4 200m→
7th91.2%00:33.789
II. Előfutam · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze98.9%01:28.952
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20232024K-4 1000m→
Silver93.9%03:06.401
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20204 seasons2024K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%06:47.466
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2022K-4 5000m→
Gold100.0%15:00.599
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
22nd84.5%11:08.380
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:51.763▼ 2.7 pts since age 1533 starts · 5 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in G Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:35.443▲ 5.7 pts since age 1532 starts · 5 seasons2025* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▲ 11.7 pts since age 1326 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:00.000▲ 10.8 pts since age 1425 starts · 5 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:46.730▲ 1.8 pts since age 1513 starts · 5 seasons2023* fastest time in VI. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:28.952▲ 4.1 pts since age 1512 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:42.628▲ 7.0 pts since age 1511 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:06.401▲ 4.9 pts since age 149 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:22.152▲ 3.8 pts since age 136 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:47.466▲ 8.8 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
4 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 2000m
PB 07:00.0004 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 22000m
PB 01:30:08.690▲ 1.7 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:03.170▲ 4.9 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:00:02.370▼ 4.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3400mage 182024U1816:35.850 88.6%6th A·19→K-1 4000mage 152021U15—2nd A·15→K-2 4000mage 152021U1620:18.250 99.1%3rd A·7→K-2 10000mage 142020U1439:07.550 96.9%3rd A·24→K-2 15000mage 162022U1655:16.840 99.0%6th A·30→K-2 22000mage 172023U1801:24:04.000 94.7%5th A·18→K-4 200mage 202026SENIOR00:33.789 91.2%7th H·7→K-4 5000mage 182024U1815:00.599 100.0%1st A·9→MK-1 5000mage 122018U1224:14.710 88.5%15th A·34→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1349:27.600 94.0%16th A·31→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122018U1302:49.130 95.3%2nd A·6→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112017U1206:44.140 88.9%3rd A·7→MK-2 2000mage 112017U1211:08.380 84.5%22nd A·34→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.