Kalanovics Marcell Fülöp
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 49
- Finals
- 37
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
4th88.8%02:04.297
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020C-1 1000m→
6th90.4%04:02.280
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192020C-1 2000m→
6th82.9%09:19.088
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020C-1 10000m→
22nd77.0%01:00:05.380
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
8th94.3%01:09:45.330
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver96.8%02:56.910
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
9th83.5%00:46.042
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
20212 seasons2022C-2 1000m→
Gold98.2%03:34.980
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20192022C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:33.660
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-2 15000m→
Silver99.2%01:00:12.160
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
4th97.5%1:44.80
Final A · 2020 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Szeged)
Set in U15-u17 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021IC-4 1000m→
4th93.3%04:01.318
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:02.280▲ 5.4 pts since age 1511 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:19.088▲ 2.1 pts since age 1410 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:04.297▲ 5.0 pts since age 157 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:34.980▼ 5.5 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:46.042▲ 4.7 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:44.80▼ 16.8 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 10000mage 142018U1401:00:05.380 77.0%22nd A·28→C-1 15000mage 152019U1501:09:45.330 94.3%8th A·24→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142018U1402:56.910 96.8%1st A·2→C-2 2000mage 152019U1608:33.660 100.0%1st A·4→C-2 15000mage 152019U1501:00:12.160 99.2%2nd A·11→IC-4 1000mage 182022U1804:01.318 93.3%4th A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.