Kalaš Antonín
CHO · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 26
- Finals
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
MK-1 200m→
7th72.2%1:06.950
Timed final 3 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
7th70.4%2:43.850
Timed final 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026MK-1 1000m→
15th65.8%7:12.083
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1700m→
28th70.4%14:28.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th86.7%12:08.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
28th88.3%17:55.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
14th54.6%1:06.030
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
K-2 500m→
2nd80.1%2:37.284
Timed final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Silver84.8%10:46.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
13th78.4%17:57.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
6th57.9%1:00.760
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 200m→
3rd92.2%50.093
Timed final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:37.2844 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:43.8504 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:06.950▲ 6.3 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-2 200mage 112026U121:06.030 54.6%14th A·16→K-2 2000mage 112026U1210:46.6 84.8%2nd A·9→K-2 3000mage 112026U1217:57.8 78.4%13th A·16→K-4 200mage 112026U121:00.760 57.9%6th B·9→MK-1 1000mage 102025U127:12.083 65.8%15th B·15→MK-1 1700mage 102025U1214:28.1 70.4%28th A·40→MK-1 2000mage 112026U1212:08.1 86.7%8th A·20→MK-1 3000mage 112026U1217:55.0 88.3%28th A·17→MK-4 200mage 112026U1250.093 92.2%6th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.