Kaleb Aubey
Fort · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 93
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 100m→
7th88.6%00:22.747
Heat 2 · Modified BC Cup #2, 2022
Set in Open - (top 6 Boats Advance TO ) Men
K-1 200m→
6th82.6%00:46.773
Heat 1 · 2023 BC Cup #3
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 500m→
5th85.2%02:04.070
Heat 1 · 2023 BC Cup #3
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 1000m→
7th89.7%04:32.21
Heat 3 · BC Cup #1/CSG Qualifier, 2022
Set in U22 - (1-6th + 3 X 7th BT TO SF - Rest Out) Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 5000m→
24th84.0%28:26.40
BC Cup #1/CSG Qualifier, 2022
Set in Open (start AT Finish - Laps OF ) Men
Crew boats
C-4 200m→
1st100.0%47.95
Canoe Kayak BC regatta
Set in U16/u18 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024C-4 500m→
2nd100.0%2:02.27
Canoe Kayak BC regatta
Set in U18 M Women
C-4 1000m→
3rd88.4%4:47.556
Heat 1 · 2023 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in Junior Men
IC-4 500m→
4th84.7%2:00.806
Heat 1 · 2023 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in U18 Men
K-2 200m→
7th81.4%00:44.876
BC Cup #3, 2022
Set in U18/junior (qualifying Race) Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222024K-2 500m→
3rd77.1%2:15.74
Canoe Kayak BC regatta
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222024K-2 1000m→
7th71.9%05:04.43
BC Cup #3, 2022
Set in U18;junior (qualifying Race) Men
K-4 200m→
2nd88.8%00:43.70
Heat 2 · Fort Ridge Fall Classic 2024
Set in Open First 3, Next 3 Times TO Mixed
K-4 500m→
4th85.2%01:51.812
BC Cup #3, 2022
Set in B U18/junior (qualifying Race) Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
K-1 200m
PB 00:46.773▲ 5.4 pts since age ~1310 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:16.311▼ 10.8 pts since age ~137 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:04.070▼ 2.2 pts since age ~136 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:32.21▲ 13.4 pts since age ~126 starts · 4 seasonsC-4 200m
PB 00:58.6993 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 500m
PB 01:51.8123 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 00:44.8762 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-4 500mage ~152024OPEN02:38.84 100.0%1st A·3→C-4 1000mage ~142023JUNIOR4:47.556 88.4%1st A·1→IC-4 500mage ~142023OPEN2:00.806 84.7%8th A·9→K-1 100mage ~132022OPEN - …00:22.747 88.6%7th H·10→K-1 5000mage ~132022OPEN (S…28:26.40 84.0%24th ?·30→K-2 1000mage ~132022U18;JUN…05:04.43 71.9%7th ?·7→K-4 200mage ~152024OPEN FI…00:43.70 88.8%2nd H·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.