Kálmán László
Dunafüredi Vízisport Klub · 2021 to 2023
- Starts
- 24
- Finals
- 21
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
19th76.1%10:14.190
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 4000m→
20th82.5%26:38.350
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
15th78.1%45:37.020
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
21st81.3%51:38.340
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
37th81.6%01:14:16.710
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
17th52.8%20:07.000
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
34th79.3%58:46.220
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-4 1000m→
7th88.6%03:46.682
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
11th86.3%08:06.346
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-4 1000m→
5th89.5%04:12.816
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
11th89.0%09:36.232
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:00.000▲ 0.3 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 16:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 28:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 142022U1451:38.340 81.3%21st A·26→K-1 15000mage 152023U1501:14:16.710 81.6%37th A·38→K-2 1000mage 132021U1407:00.0007th H·8→K-2 2000mage 132021U1305:00.0005th A·7→K-4 1000mage 142022U1403:46.682 88.6%7th A·7→K-4 2000mage 142022U1408:06.346 86.3%2nd A·2→MK-1 2000mage 132021U1320:07.000 52.8%17th A·23→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1358:46.220 79.3%34th A·38→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U1306:00.0006th A·7→MK-4 1000mage 132021U1304:12.816 89.5%5th A·9→MK-4 2000mage 132021U1309:36.232 89.0%11th A·22→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.