Kalmár Ádám
Békésszentandrási HSE · 2014 to 2021
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th87.6%00:41.996
II. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
8th80.7%02:12.260
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
8th88.7%04:18.066
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
37th67.1%12:25.850
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 15000m→
32nd80.4%01:10:19.460
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th84.6%02:19.784
Döntő VI. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 2000m→
16th60.5%17:00.000
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
6th88.4%03:11.260
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
8th76.7%07:35.848
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th78.1%01:59.556
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th73.4%04:43.210
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018K-2 2000m→
5th91.4%07:52.896
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2020K-2 4000m→
12th84.0%20:57.730
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
14th80.1%51:36.070
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th84.5%03:36.342
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
19th88.5%07:15.147
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
7th87.3%10:32.470
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U11 Men
20143 seasons · best in 20152016MK-2 5000m→
17th89.2%22:12.122
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 10:32.470▲ 9.4 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:18.066▲ 1.9 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:52.896▲ 9.6 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:12.260▼ 14.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 12:25.8502 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:43.210▲ 2.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 172021U1800:41.996 87.6%7th SF·8→K-1 15000mage 152019U1501:10:19.460 80.4%32nd A·38→K-1 RELAY 600mage 162020U1602:19.784 84.6%6th A·6→K-2 500mage 162020U1601:59.556 78.1%8th A·9→K-2 4000mage 132017U1320:57.730 84.0%4th A·9→K-2 10000mage 132017U1351:36.070 80.1%14th A·15→K-4 1000mage 162020U1603:36.342 84.5%5th A·5→K-4 2000mage 162020U1607:15.147 88.5%19th A·23→MK-1 2000mage 112015U1117:00.000 60.5%35th A·44→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1303:11.260 88.4%6th A·8→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1207:35.848 76.7%8th A·8→MK-2 5000mage 122016U1222:12.122 89.2%17th A·32→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.