Kalu Nóra
Tiszaújvárosi KKSE · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 48
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 2000m→
Gold78.2%13:33.582
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-1 1000m→
5th80.6%05:39.804
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-1 2000m→
12th84.8%09:54.870
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
K-1 10000m→
23rd75.6%54:01.400
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
8th79.6%03:10.249
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
12th86.9%11:45.000
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-1 10000m→
14th89.4%56:50.750
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th83.3%02:18.700
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2024
Set in U14 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 1000m→
5th82.8%05:14.624
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-2 2000m→
11th87.7%09:29.148
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
9th80.4%01:59.070
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
K-4 1000m→
4th91.0%04:02.681
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20232026MK-2 2000m→
9th93.0%09:37.009
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 500m→
5th96.6%02:02.230
A Döntő · ICF Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági VB U10-U12 Korosztály NMK4, MK4, PC4 Betétfutam, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 1000m→
4th92.9%04:13.583
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 2000m→
8th87.2%08:44.230
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:00.00010 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0006 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-4 1000m
PB 04:02.681▲ 0.3 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:18.700▼ 3.4 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 162026U16—2nd A·2→C-1 2000mage 162026U1613:33.582 78.2%1st A·2→C-2 200mage 162026U18—6th A·6→K-1 1000mage 162026U1605:39.804 80.6%5th H·7→K-1 10000mage 142024U1454:01.400 75.6%23rd A·32→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132023U1403:10.249 79.6%8th A·8→K-2 1000mage 162026U1605:14.624 82.8%5th H·5→K-4 500mage 162026U1601:59.070 80.4%4th A·6→MK-1 10000mage 132023U1356:50.750 89.4%14th A·31→MK-2 2000mage 122022U1209:37.009 93.0%2nd A·6→MK-4 500mage 122022U1202:02.230 96.6%5th A·9→MK-4 1000mage 122022U1204:13.583 92.9%4th A·7→MK-4 2000mage 122022U1208:44.230 87.2%8th A·17→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.