Kanász Gergő
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2022 to 2025
- Starts
- 25
- Finals
- 16
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th81.6%04:07.440
I. Középfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
10th87.4%09:12.120
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20223 seasons2024K-1 5000m→
19th94.7%19:00.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, Fábián László Emlékfutam, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
26th84.6%01:10:29.250
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver99.1%02:25.772
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
16th71.3%11:39.367
Döntő I. · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
2nd80.7%01:55.700
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
21st58.2%12:15.796
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-2 10000m→
18th87.3%44:27.510
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
29th85.2%01:02:49.920
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-4 1000m→
8th79.3%03:40.750
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze94.2%04:04.173
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Mixed
MK-4 2000m→
6th92.6%07:59.033
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:07.440▼ 14.9 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:12.120▲ 3.8 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 162025U1608:00.000 25.0%8th H·9→K-1 5000mage 142023U1419:00.000 94.7%19th A·41→K-1 15000mage 152024U1501:10:29.250 84.6%26th A·37→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1402:25.772 99.1%2nd A·4→K-2 500mage 142023U1401:55.700 80.7%7th A·9→K-2 2000mage 162025U1612:15.796 58.2%21st A·21→K-2 10000mage 142023U1444:27.510 87.3%18th A·25→K-2 15000mage 152024U1501:02:49.920 85.2%29th A·38→K-4 1000mage 152024U1603:40.750 79.3%8th H·9→MK-1 2000mage 132022U1311:39.367 71.3%16th A·26→MK-4 1000mage 132022U1304:04.173 94.2%3rd A·6→MK-4 2000mage 132022U1307:59.033 92.6%3rd A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.