Kanyó Sára
Plastex Kanizsa KKK · 2016 to 2023
- Starts
- 81
- Finals
- 56
- Wins
- 10
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th89.2%00:46.051
IV. Előfutam · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
K-1 500m→
3rd86.4%02:04.376
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 1000m→
7th86.1%04:52.962
III. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 2000m→
4th91.2%08:59.007
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
5th96.0%46:53.970
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 15000m→
8th50.8%02:07:00.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver95.9%02:31.940
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Silver93.1%08:20.060
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U11 Women
20164 seasons · best in 20172019MK-1 5000m→
Bronze94.5%22:24.510
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Women
20163 seasons2018MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:50.090
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold96.4%06:16.550
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Women
20163 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th93.9%01:50.921
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 1000m→
Bronze91.7%04:13.159
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
Bronze96.7%08:25.546
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
K-2 15000m→
Silver96.7%01:02:56.720
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
K-4 500m→
6th94.7%01:49.560
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U16 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-4 1000m→
1st93.6%03:44.571
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
20202 seasons2022MK-2 2000m→
Silver97.8%09:52.920
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U11 Women
MK-4 2000m→
4th98.9%08:27.260
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U12 Women
20162 seasons2017
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:04.376▲ 10.8 pts since age 1515 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 08:20.060▲ 11.6 pts since age 1014 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:50.921▼ 9.1 pts since age 167 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:16.550▲ 11.4 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:52.962▼ 8.4 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:59.0074 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:49.560▼ 0.4 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:44.571▼ 4.5 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:25.5463 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 22:24.510▲ 6.3 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 46:53.970▼ 4.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:27.2602 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 200mage 172023U1800:46.051 89.2%8th SF·9→K-1 15000mage 162022U1602:07:00.000 50.8%8th A·24→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:31.940 95.9%1st A·5→K-2 1000mage 142020U1404:13.159 91.7%3rd A·9→K-2 15000mage 162022U1601:02:56.720 96.7%2nd A·15→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:50.090 100.0%1st A·9→MK-2 2000mage 112017U1109:52.920 97.8%2nd A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.