Kaplan Eduard
ZVS · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 27
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th48.2%1:18.980
Timed final 2 · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
Bronze55.9%2:58.540
Timed final 1 · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
10th74.2%13:56.2
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
2nd72.7%1:02.180
Timed final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
1st91.5%2:46.617
Timed final 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1700m→
5th86.5%11:36.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Silver79.5%10:36.400
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
8th90.7%17:26.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
2nd57.7%1:06.000
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 500m→
1st62.3%2:14.120
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Gold76.4%11:49.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Brno 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 3000m→
Silver91.8%15:21.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
5th61.0%56.950
Timed final 1 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:02.180▼ 3.6 pts since age 96 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:14.120▼ 0.6 pts since age 95 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 1:06.000▲ 5.5 pts since age 92 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 11:49.4▼ 1.5 pts since age 92 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 92025U121:18.980 48.2%5th B·7→K-1 500mage 92025U122:58.540 55.9%3rd A·7→K-1 2000mage 92025U1213:56.2 74.2%10th A·24→K-2 3000mage 102026U1215:21.4 91.8%2nd A·14→K-4 200mage 92025U1256.950 61.0%5th A·9→MK-1 500mage 102026U122:46.617 91.5%1st C·8→MK-1 1700mage 102026U1211:36.0 86.5%5th A·34→MK-1 2000mage 102026U1210:36.400 79.5%2nd A·17→MK-1 3000mage 102026U1217:26.4 90.7%8th A·37→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.