Káplár Adél
Gödi Sportegyesület · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 18
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 9
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
19th45.7%20:09.000
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold94.6%02:41.280
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
7th92.3%11:56.350
Döntő I. · A-Híd Építő Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:49.190
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th81.6%02:16.714
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Women
K-2 2000m→
Bronze95.4%08:43.870
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-4 500m→
5th92.9%01:43.791
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
6th86.9%09:37.660
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 5000m→
4th94.4%21:44.280
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 2000m
PB 08:43.870▼ 4.2 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1402:41.280 94.6%1st A·9→K-2 500mage 152021U1502:16.714 81.6%5th A·6→K-4 500mage 152021U1801:43.791 92.9%5th H·9→MK-1 2000mage 132019U1311:56.350 92.3%7th A·16→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122018U1302:49.190 100.0%1st A·6→MK-2 2000mage 122018U1209:37.660 86.9%3rd A·7→MK-2 5000mage 122018U1221:44.280 94.4%4th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.