Karászi Renáta Erzsébet
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2014 to 2022
- Starts
- 121
- Finals
- 83
- Wins
- 14
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th85.0%00:50.996
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
K-1 500m→
Silver99.2%02:03.630
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 1000m→
Bronze97.5%03:53.770
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20184 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
11th93.9%09:05.524
A Döntő · Kajak edzésverseny, Parakenu Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20176 seasons2022K-1 6000m→
6th93.1%44:02.210
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
4th97.8%01:03:02.140
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver98.8%02:28.130
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
MK-1 2000m→
5th96.7%10:32.940
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Women
20143 seasons2016MK-1 5000m→
Silver97.5%23:28.560
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U11 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze96.5%06:02.400
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Silver99.2%07:23.290
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Women
20142 seasons2015
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th89.2%00:45.894
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-2 500m→
6th94.3%01:50.474
A Döntő · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20194 seasons2022K-2 1000m→
Gold95.7%03:39.530
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
20175 seasons · best in 20182021K-2 2000m→
Silver97.2%08:07.481
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20183 seasons2020K-2 4000m→
Gold96.2%18:12.560
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Women
K-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%23:40.440
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-2 10000m→
5th98.2%40:55.740
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
20172 seasons2018K-2 15000m→
Silver100.0%55:54.030
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
K-2 18000m→
Bronze98.1%01:20:21.100
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons2022K-4 500m→
Gold96.4%01:45.168
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20192 seasons2020K-4 1000m→
Silver99.9%03:47.410
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Women
20172 seasons2018MK-2 2000m→
Silver99.1%09:19.440
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%19:45.210
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:43.220
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U12 Women
20143 seasons2016
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:53.770▼ 0.6 pts since age 1416 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in IV. Középfutam, best place in D Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 02:03.630▲ 1.7 pts since age 1515 starts · 4 seasons2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:05.524▼ 6.0 pts since age 1314 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:39.53014 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:50.474▲ 2.1 pts since age 1513 starts · 4 seasons2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in Döntő II.. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:32.940▲ 7.3 pts since age 1011 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:07.481▼ 2.6 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:45.168▲ 3.9 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:47.410▲ 1.4 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 07:23.290▲ 16.7 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:43.220▲ 5.1 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 40:55.740▲ 1.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 18000m
PB 01:20:21.100▼ 0.6 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162020U1600:50.996 85.0%5th H·7→K-1 6000mage 142018U1444:02.210 93.1%6th A·18→K-1 15000mage 152019U1501:03:02.140 97.8%4th A·24→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152019U1602:28.130 98.8%2nd A·9→K-2 200mage 172021U1800:45.894 89.2%8th A·9→K-2 4000mage 132017U1318:12.560 96.2%1st A·3→K-2 5000mage 172021U1823:40.440 100.0%1st A·4→K-2 15000mage 152019U1555:54.030 100.0%2nd A·16→MK-1 5000mage 112015U1123:28.560 97.5%2nd A·18→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1206:02.400 96.5%2nd A·8→MK-2 2000mage 122016U1209:19.440 99.1%2nd A·5→MK-2 5000mage 122016U1219:45.210 100.0%1st A·25→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.