Karch Ákos
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2016 to 2022
- Starts
- 38
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
8th72.5%02:33.934
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th76.7%04:57.242
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 2000m→
17th86.2%08:37.808
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
25th84.7%01:08:48.720
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
13th89.5%11:01.170
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20163 seasons2019MK-1 5000m→
20th74.6%27:47.450
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U10 Men
MK-1 10000m→
13th94.0%49:26.330
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold96.9%02:44.130
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold97.5%06:01.530
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 10000m→
16th84.7%44:45.720
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Gold93.1%07:41.300
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U11 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018MK-2 5000m→
4th87.2%22:43.660
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 5000m→
Bronze94.3%18:53.760
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:01.170▲ 9.5 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:37.8086 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 07:41.300▼ 0.5 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:57.242▲ 2.5 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:01.530▲ 7.2 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152021U1502:33.934 72.5%8th H·8→K-1 8000mage 162022U16—10th A·14→K-1 15000mage 152021U1501:08:48.720 84.7%25th A·34→K-2 2000mage 152021U1606:00.0006th A·7→K-2 10000mage 142020U1444:45.720 84.7%16th A·24→MK-1 5000mage 102016U1027:47.450 74.6%20th A·29→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1349:26.330 94.0%13th A·26→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:44.130 96.9%1st A·4→MK-2 5000mage 112017U1122:43.660 87.2%4th A·32→MK-4 5000mage 122018U1218:53.760 94.3%3rd A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.