Kardos Olivér
Nagymarosi Sportegyesület · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 169
- Finals
- 95
- Wins
- 31
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th98.3%01:44.831
II. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
4th97.0%03:39.890
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 2000m→
9th95.8%08:01.607
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons2025K-1 10000m→
Bronze95.6%42:24.630
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 15000m→
Gold98.8%57:02.060
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 2000m→
5th100.0%05:00.000
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20193 seasons2021MK-1 5000m→
Gold97.0%22:29.200
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2021MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold98.9%03:52.735
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Silver99.6%01:30.780
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:24.609
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:22.286
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
Gold98.5%02:59.381
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-4 5000m→
Gold100.0%14:55.796
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
MK-4 1000m→
4th91.9%04:11.232
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Bronze92.9%08:36.306
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:39.890▲ 6.6 pts since age 1437 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:30.780▲ 11.8 pts since age 1337 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:01.607▼ 0.5 pts since age 1327 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:44.831▲ 5.0 pts since age 1518 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.000▲ 13.0 pts since age 1010 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:22.286▲ 3.2 pts since age 159 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 02:00.000▲ 3.9 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 57:02.060▼ 0.9 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 42:24.630▲ 2.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 22:29.200▲ 9.3 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.