Karlová Barbora
CER · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 102
- Finals
- 63
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
13th65.1%6:26.810
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Women
MC-1 200m→
Gold100.0%1:21.090
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Women
MC-1 500m→
6th85.4%3:17.598
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
6th87.5%20:57.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
5th86.4%57.340
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U12 Women
20234 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
5th90.2%2:18.010
Semi-final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U12 Women
20234 seasons2026MK-1 1000m→
8th82.1%6:06.674
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2025MK-1 2000m→
9th91.0%09:51.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U12 Women
20243 seasons2026MK-1 3000m→
13th92.1%19:34.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th71.5%1:05.030
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U16 Mixed
C-2 500m→
5th66.9%2:28.210
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
K-2 200m→
6th76.3%45.790
Timed final 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
20234 seasons2026K-2 500m→
5th91.2%1:58.170
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Women
20234 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
4th93.0%10:32.6
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Women
20234 seasons2026K-2 3000m→
15th76.5%17:11.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Women
20252 seasons2026K-4 200m→
2nd69.3%50.760
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
20243 seasons2026MK-4 200m→
1st94.0%49.121
Timed final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 500m→
Bronze94.0%1:49.450
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:58.170▲ 8.3 pts since age 1021 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 57.340▲ 16.4 pts since age 917 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 45.790▲ 5.6 pts since age 913 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:18.010▲ 18.7 pts since age 912 starts · 4 seasons2026* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 10:32.6▲ 10.9 pts since age 94 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 50.7604 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:51.3▲ 9.1 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 3000m
PB 17:11.6▼ 16.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 6:06.674▲ 8.8 pts since age 92 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-2 200mage 122026U161:05.030 71.5%2nd A·2→C-2 500mage 122026U142:28.210 66.9%5th A·7→K-1 1000mage 102024U126:26.810 65.1%13th A·20→MC-1 200mage 122026U121:21.090 100.0%1st A·3→MC-1 500mage 122026U123:17.598 85.4%6th A·9→MC-1 3000mage 122026U1220:57.0 87.5%6th A·9→MK-1 3000mage 112025U1219:34.0 92.1%13th A·27→MK-4 200mage 122026U1249.121 94.0%2nd A·8→MK-4 500mage 122026U121:49.450 94.0%2nd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.