Karmazin Tamás
Szolnoki Sportcentrum · 2013 to 2015
- Starts
- 18
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 RELAY 600m→
7th70.5%02:38.010
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
12th84.2%11:21.830
III. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
19th87.2%28:11.440
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
23rd86.6%59:23.280
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold96.7%02:48.850
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Bronze95.3%07:24.450
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
Silver99.9%09:49.360
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Men
K-2 4000m→
5th91.3%17:47.720
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
Gold90.8%03:39.220
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
9th90.7%09:56.936
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Bronze99.2%09:17.470
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 4000m→
Bronze98.4%17:46.120
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
K-1 RELAY 600mage 142015U1402:38.010 70.5%7th A·8→K-2 2000mage 132014U1309:49.360 99.9%2nd A·6→K-2 4000mage 142015U1417:47.720 91.3%5th A·17→K-4 1000mage 142015U1403:39.220 90.8%1st A·4→MK-1 2000mage 132014U1311:21.830 84.2%15th A·15→MK-1 5000mage 122013U1228:11.440 87.2%19th A·34→MK-1 10000mage 132014U1359:23.280 86.6%23rd A·32→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132014U1302:48.850 96.7%1st A·5→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122013U1207:24.450 95.3%3rd A·8→MK-2 2000mage 122013U1209:56.936 90.7%6th A·8→MK-4 2000mage 122013U1209:17.470 99.2%3rd A·18→MK-4 4000mage 132014U1317:46.120 98.4%3rd A·17→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.