Karminás Kende
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2017 to 2021
- Starts
- 48
- Finals
- 39
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th80.8%04:52.590
II. Középfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th79.4%02:52.870
Döntő II. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th73.7%13:36.560
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U10 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20172020MK-1 6000m→
9th83.4%53:43.930
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver96.3%02:47.500
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver86.3%04:00.280
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
6th84.1%07:08.180
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
9th80.4%04:21.643
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
12th91.1%41:55.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th96.1%03:40.158
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
4th96.7%08:19.476
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
26th86.1%10:50.310
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2019MK-4 2000m→
Bronze92.7%08:57.550
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-4 5000m→
Bronze94.8%19:16.450
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:57.550▲ 13.0 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 13:36.560▲ 4.4 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 07:08.180▲ 6.6 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:50.310▲ 10.4 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 5000m
PB 19:16.450▲ 12.4 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142021U1404:52.590 80.8%6th SF·9→K-1 2000mage 142021U1427:00.00027th A·27→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1402:52.870 79.4%4th A·5→K-2 1000mage 142021U1404:00.000 75.0%7th A·10→K-2 2000mage 142021U1405:00.0003rd A·5→K-2 10000mage 142021U1441:55.120 91.1%12th A·20→K-4 1000mage 142021U1403:40.158 96.1%3rd A·9→K-4 2000mage 142021U1408:19.476 96.7%4th A·13→MK-1 300mage 102017U11—4th A·4→MK-1 6000mage 112018U1153:43.930 83.4%9th A·15→MK-1 8000mage 132020U13—13th A·15→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:47.500 96.3%2nd A·6→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:00.280 86.3%2nd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.