Karsai Bence Attila
Patent Győr · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 18
- Finals
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th82.3%04:27.590
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
18th86.2%08:37.842
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
19th83.7%47:11.960
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
21st89.1%01:05:23.010
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
21st86.7%11:22.680
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
23rd86.1%53:59.530
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver83.3%03:02.140
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
8th84.8%04:05.250
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
5th71.6%02:19.800
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
9th84.5%04:06.993
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 5000m→
29th74.7%25:56.690
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:37.8425 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:27.590▲ 6.5 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 142020U1447:11.960 83.7%19th A·29→K-1 15000mage 152021U1501:05:23.010 89.1%21st A·34→K-2 1000mage 152021U1604:05.250 84.8%8th H·9→K-4 500mage 152021U1602:19.800 71.6%5th H·5→K-4 1000mage 152021U1604:06.993 84.5%9th A·9→K-4 2000mage 152021U1605:00.0005th A·5→MK-1 2000mage 132019U1311:22.680 86.7%21st A·38→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1353:59.530 86.1%23rd A·30→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1303:02.140 83.3%2nd A·3→MK-2 5000mage 122018U1225:56.690 74.7%29th A·30→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.