Käszmann Bence
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2021 to 2025
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
4th87.6%04:18.170
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 2000m→
21st86.4%09:07.950
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 5000m→
29th62.1%29:00.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, Fábián László Emlékfutam, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
20th89.0%01:06:56.870
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
16th82.2%11:53.730
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-1 10000m→
19th81.4%57:36.850
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th81.8%01:50.450
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 1000m→
8th85.2%04:07.645
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
12th79.1%09:18.202
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 10000m→
12th91.4%42:27.160
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
21st88.8%01:00:15.100
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
5th78.5%01:49.937
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th82.5%03:32.208
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024K-4 2000m→
9th90.7%07:52.486
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
8th89.0%10:10.400
Döntő I. · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
29th78.4%25:29.760
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
13th86.8%08:30.893
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:18.170▲ 12.8 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2025* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:07.950▲ 16.1 pts since age 136 starts · 4 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:30.8934 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:07.645▲ 10.2 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:18.202▲ 2.7 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:53.7303 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 01:50.450▲ 4.1 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:32.208▲ 5.4 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 142023U1429:00.000 62.1%29th A·41→K-1 15000mage 152024U1501:06:56.870 89.0%20th A·37→K-2 10000mage 142023U1442:27.160 91.4%12th A·25→K-2 15000mage 152024U1501:00:15.100 88.8%21st A·38→K-4 500mage 152024U1601:49.937 78.5%5th H·6→K-4 2000mage 142023U1407:52.486 90.7%9th A·12→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1357:36.850 81.4%19th A·30→MK-2 2000mage 122021U1210:10.400 89.0%8th A·10→MK-2 5000mage 122021U1225:29.760 78.4%29th A·30→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.