Kata Nóra
Váci Karakán · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 39
- Finals
- 37
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th86.6%02:12.240
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1000m→
7th84.1%05:00.222
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
14th89.3%09:49.594
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
16th83.6%48:49.440
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
16th89.4%10:47.019
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20204 seasons · best in 20222023MK-1 5000m→
13th89.6%24:36.450
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 10000m→
5th97.9%51:53.780
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
5th87.2%04:30.039
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
MK-2 2000m→
13th85.8%11:25.469
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U11 Women
MK-2 5000m→
4th80.4%26:05.810
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U11 Women
MK-4 2000m→
5th93.8%08:16.927
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▲ 8.7 pts since age 1017 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:49.5946 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 03:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142024U1402:12.240 86.6%5th H·9→K-1 1000mage 142024U1405:00.222 84.1%7th H·8→K-1 5000mage 142024U14—8th A·9→K-1 10000mage 142024U1448:49.440 83.6%16th A·32→MK-1 5000mage 122022U1224:36.450 89.6%13th A·38→MK-1 10000mage 132023U1351:53.780 97.9%5th A·31→MK-2 2000mage 112021U1111:25.469 85.8%3rd A·6→MK-2 5000mage 112021U1126:05.810 80.4%4th A·9→MK-4 2000mage 132023U1308:16.927 93.8%5th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.