Kátai Márk
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2018 to 2024
- Starts
- 29
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
8th86.9%04:24.030
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
C-1 2000m→
8th89.1%09:55.970
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons2021C-1 10000m→
11th81.6%56:15.640
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze89.4%03:10.000
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MC-1 2000m→
10th91.4%12:06.870
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 5000m→
6th89.8%27:24.670
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th93.8%01:52.770
II. Előfutam · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in Senior Men
C-2 1000m→
7th84.7%04:43.810
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
C-2 2000m→
11th88.5%09:55.990
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 200m→
4th89.4%00:43.228
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 500m→
4th88.5%02:02.225
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20222024IC-4 1000m→
4th93.3%04:01.318
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:55.970▲ 10.4 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:00.0003 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 02:02.225▼ 10.1 pts since age 163 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 1000m
PB 04:01.318▼ 7.9 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 152021U1504:24.030 86.9%8th A·9→C-1 10000mage 132019U1356:15.640 81.6%11th A·18→C-2 500mage 172023SENIOR01:52.770 93.8%9th A·9→C-2 1000mage 152021U1604:43.810 84.7%7th H·8→C-2 2000mage 152021U1609:55.990 88.5%11th A·13→IC-4 200mage 172023SENIOR00:43.228 89.4%4th A·5→MC-1 2000mage 122018U1212:06.870 91.4%5th A·17→MC-1 5000mage 122018U1227:24.670 89.8%6th A·19→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.