Kató Zsófia
Csepel · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 49
- Finals
- 43
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
5th81.8%02:37.981
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
Silver91.2%11:20.559
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Women
20243 seasons · best in 20252026MC-1 2000m→
Silver96.9%13:07.530
Döntő I. · Bp. Bajnokság Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny és Bp. Diák Kupa Janza Richárd Emlékverseny, 2023
Set in U12 Women
20222 seasons2023
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th91.2%02:20.253
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20243 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
Gold98.5%04:55.010
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U18 Women
20243 seasons2026C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:57.642
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Women
C-2 5000m→
Silver92.9%24:46.330
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Women
IC-4 500m→
Silver97.3%01:58.118
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Mixed
20252 seasons2026PC-2 2000m→
4th92.1%12:41.361
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Women
PC-2 4000m→
Silver98.5%32:32.280
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 5000m→
5th84.8%31:22.200
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
PC-4 500m→
5th87.2%02:39.474
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
10th85.9%10:28.421
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:37.981▼ 3.2 pts since age 148 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:20.253▲ 6.4 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▼ 3.9 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 13:07.5307 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:55.010▲ 7.9 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:58.118▲ 4.3 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 5000mage 152026U15—2nd A·2→C-2 2000mage 142025U1410:57.642 100.0%1st A·4→C-2 5000mage 142025U1424:46.330 92.9%2nd A·5→PC-2 2000mage 122023U1212:41.361 92.1%3rd A·6→PC-2 4000mage 112022U1232:32.280 98.5%2nd A·9→PC-2 5000mage 122023U1231:22.200 84.8%5th A·9→PC-4 500mage 122023U1202:39.474 87.2%5th A·7→PC-4 2000mage 122023U1210:28.421 85.9%10th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.