Katona-Szabados Noé
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 141
- Finals
- 91
- Wins
- 22
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
9th85.1%00:42.988
IV. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
5th87.9%01:52.855
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
4th89.4%03:57.581
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 2000m→
6th97.2%07:56.930
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 15000m→
11th94.9%57:48.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:33.852
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
5th94.0%22:25.160
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver86.9%04:27.216
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Bronze96.7%01:40.250
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2025
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 15000m→
21st89.3%01:00:43.930
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
5th94.1%01:34.323
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
3rd89.5%03:16.687
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%06:26.152
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
MK-4 500m→
Bronze97.1%01:56.572
A Döntő · ICF Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági VB U10-U12 Korosztály NMK4, MK4, PC4 Betétfutam, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze94.3%03:59.206
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
Bronze98.1%07:42.362
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Men
20213 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:57.581▼ 4.5 pts since age 1431 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 09:33.852▲ 8.6 pts since age 1118 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 01:52.855▲ 0.6 pts since age 1517 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:56.930▲ 1.8 pts since age 1315 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:40.250▲ 0.4 pts since age 1312 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:16.687▲ 8.8 pts since age 137 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
5 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-2 2000m
5 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-4 2000m
PB 06:26.1523 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 22:25.160▲ 3.5 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:42.362▲ 8.3 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 57:48.000▼ 1.6 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:59.206▼ 5.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152025U1500:42.988 85.1%8th SF·10→K-1 5000mage 152025U16—6th A·20→K-1 10000mage 132023U13—2nd A·39→K-2 200mage 152025U18—7th H·8→K-2 1000mage 132023U14—3rd A·10→K-2 15000mage 152025U1501:00:43.930 89.3%21st A·31→K-4 500mage 142024U1401:34.323 94.1%5th A·9→MK-1 3000mage 102020U10—3rd A·13→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 102020U1104:27.216 86.9%2nd A·5→MK-4 500mage 122022U1201:56.572 97.1%3rd A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.