Kaya Deniz Rómeó
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2013 to 2022
- Starts
- 104
- Finals
- 62
- Wins
- 15
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 26
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
8th92.9%01:46.877
Döntő II. · Felnőtt, parakenu és utánpótlás edzésverseny, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 1000m→
Bronze96.0%03:18.810
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20175 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 2000m→
6th97.7%08:12.390
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20162 seasons2019K-1 4000m→
7th98.5%18:45.940
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
7th95.3%22:52.693
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
K-1 6000m→
Silver95.2%38:25.970
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-1 10000m→
Bronze99.6%41:39.100
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
5th96.7%56:44.550
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver96.8%02:02.034
Döntő IV. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20164 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
2nd99.0%10:29.810
II. Előfutam · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Men
20143 seasons2016MK-1 4000m→
Bronze99.2%20:33.790
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
7th98.1%47:57.090
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Gold99.0%07:10.880
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20133 seasons2015
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
7th92.6%00:35.498
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
K-2 500m→
8th92.0%01:40.852
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
20183 seasons2022K-2 1000m→
Gold93.7%03:23.230
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
5th95.2%07:46.997
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019K-2 4000m→
Gold94.8%17:00.810
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
Silver99.5%48:20.330
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
4th92.2%01:29.768
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th92.4%03:14.932
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2019K-4 4000m→
Silver97.9%13:53.548
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
K-4 5000m→
Silver99.8%15:01.110
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Gold91.8%09:32.580
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U11 Men
20133 seasons · best in 20142015MK-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%20:06.020
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20142 seasons2015MK-4 2000m→
Silver91.4%09:10.680
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:18.810▲ 6.7 pts since age 1426 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:46.877▲ 1.0 pts since age 1515 starts · 4 seasons2018* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Semifinal 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:29.810▲ 9.1 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasons2016* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:02.034▲ 7.3 pts since age 135 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 07:10.880▲ 5.2 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:32.580▲ 3.9 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:40.852▲ 2.1 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:14.932▼ 7.6 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:12.390▲ 7.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 56:44.550▲ 0.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:46.997▼ 1.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 20:06.020▲ 7.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 142017U1418:45.940 98.5%7th A·39→K-1 5000mage 192022U2322:52.693 95.3%7th A·20→K-1 6000mage 152018U1538:25.970 95.2%2nd A·18→K-1 10000mage 142017U1441:39.100 99.6%3rd A·26→K-2 200mage 192022U2300:35.498 92.6%7th A·9→K-2 1000mage 142017U1403:23.230 93.7%1st A·9→K-2 4000mage 142017U1417:00.810 94.8%1st A·9→K-2 15000mage 152018U1548:20.330 99.5%2nd A·20→K-4 500mage 172020U1801:29.768 92.2%4th A·9→K-4 4000mage 172020U1813:53.548 97.9%2nd A·5→K-4 5000mage 182021U1815:01.110 99.8%2nd A·9→MK-1 4000mage 132016U1320:33.790 99.2%3rd A·19→MK-1 10000mage 132016U1347:57.090 98.1%7th A·33→MK-4 2000mage 122015U1209:10.680 91.4%2nd A·28→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.