Keclík Jakub
PIS · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 22
- Finals
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
7th78.1%2:40.139
Heat 2 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022C-1 1000m→
8th78.7%5:32.984
Heat 1 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022C-1 2000m→
24th70.4%12:59.5
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-1 4000m→
11th86.9%23:56.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
10th88.5%21:57.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 200m→
6th58.6%1:14.48
Heat 4 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
5th62.3%2:38.39
Heat 5 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
51st76.1%17:41.0
Final A · Výsledky MČR v Týně nad Vltavou, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-1 200m→
5th66.3%1:16.720
Heat 6 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
7th57.6%3:58.566
Heat 3 · I. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:40.139▲ 10.2 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 5:32.984▲ 9.5 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 17:41.0▲ 7.2 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 132020U1412:59.5 70.4%24th A·26→C-1 4000mage 142021U1423:56.0 86.9%11th A·16→C-1 5000mage 142021U1421:57.8 88.5%10th A·16→K-1 200mage 122019U121:14.48 58.6%6th H·6→K-1 500mage 122019U122:38.39 62.3%5th H·6→K-2 500mage 102017U123:37.871 45.4%7th H·7→MK-1 200mage 122019U121:16.720 66.3%5th H·7→MK-1 500mage 102017U123:58.566 57.6%7th H·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.