Kékesi Miksa
Mogyi Bajai Vízisport Klub · 2018 to 2024
- Starts
- 101
- Finals
- 63
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th81.8%00:50.198
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
6th92.6%02:17.720
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20212024C-1 1000m→
6th86.7%04:41.295
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons2024C-1 2000m→
13th86.5%10:21.447
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2023C-1 5000m→
9th83.7%25:41.133
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
C-1 14500m→
7th91.4%01:17:07.230
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Men
MC-1 2000m→
19th79.3%13:52.650
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MC-1 5000m→
15th71.3%33:59.910
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze83.0%05:14.560
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
MC-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze73.8%09:15.760
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
7th87.7%01:55.095
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2024C-2 1000m→
7th86.3%04:22.743
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20205 seasons · best in 20232024C-2 2000m→
Bronze97.1%08:41.016
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022C-2 10000m→
Bronze96.7%45:31.440
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021C-2 14500m→
Bronze93.9%01:07:50.470
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Men
C-2 15000m→
6th94.8%01:04:48.960
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
C-2 22000m→
10th87.6%01:48:23.300
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 500m→
4th91.1%01:57.329
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U16 Mixed
20223 seasons · best in 20232024IC-4 1000m→
4th92.9%03:44.220
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:22.743▲ 3.3 pts since age 1318 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:00.000▼ 1.4 pts since age 1416 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 01:55.095▼ 11.2 pts since age 1614 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:17.720▼ 12.0 pts since age 1410 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:21.447▼ 3.3 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 2000m
PB 08:41.016▼ 1.5 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:57.329▼ 8.3 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 1000m
PB 03:44.220▼ 3.1 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
3 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-1 5000m
PB 25:41.1332 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 10000m
PB 45:31.440▲ 5.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 13:52.6502 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 200mage 172024U1800:50.198 81.8%7th A·9→C-1 14500mage 172024U1801:17:07.230 91.4%7th A·8→C-1 15000mage 162023U16—23rd A·32→C-2 14500mage 172024U1801:07:50.470 93.9%3rd A·4→C-2 15000mage 162023U1601:04:48.960 94.8%6th A·11→C-2 22000mage 172024SENIOR01:48:23.300 87.6%10th A·10→MC-1 5000mage 122019U1233:59.910 71.3%15th A·18→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1205:14.560 83.0%3rd A·4→MC-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1209:15.760 73.8%3rd A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.