Kelemen Marcell
Szőke Tisza Hajós Egylet · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 46
- Finals
- 30
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th79.4%02:25.032
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 1000m→
6th81.4%04:41.143
II. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 4000m→
23rd47.8%23:00.000
Döntő I. · II. Sió kupa- Marathon Challenge III. állomás, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th79.5%02:40.386
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
14th71.3%15:00.000
Döntő I. · A-Híd Építő Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver93.1%02:50.900
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th88.5%06:38.390
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th76.3%02:22.565
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
8th77.6%04:24.548
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 2000m→
12th90.5%08:20.918
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 10000m→
9th90.3%44:11.900
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
K-4 1000m→
8th86.4%03:51.645
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
Silver95.6%06:56.583
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021MK-2 2000m→
22nd78.7%11:56.390
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:19.520
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-4 5000m→
6th89.0%20:01.370
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 2000m
PB 05:00.0005 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:25.032▲ 10.5 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:41.143▼ 3.9 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:19.520▲ 6.9 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
3 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 1000m
PB 04:24.548▼ 4.1 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:56.583▼ 5.7 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 152021U1523:00.000 47.8%23rd A·28→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:40.386 79.5%4th A·5→K-2 200mage 162022U18—7th H·7→K-2 500mage 152021U1502:22.565 76.3%6th A·7→K-2 4000mage 142020U14—1st A·5→K-2 10000mage 132019U1344:11.900 90.3%9th A·11→K-4 1000mage 152021U1603:51.645 86.4%8th H·8→MK-1 2000mage 132019U1315:00.000 71.3%14th A·31→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:50.900 93.1%2nd A·8→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1206:38.390 88.5%4th A·6→MK-2 2000mage 112017U1111:56.390 78.7%22nd A·25→MK-4 5000mage 122018U1220:01.370 89.0%6th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.