Kémenes Enikő
Vajda SE · 2018 to 2022
- Starts
- 97
- Finals
- 67
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Gold100.0%00:51.740
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás és Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U18 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 500m→
Bronze96.5%02:23.520
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás és Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U18 Women
20185 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 1000m→
4th91.2%05:00.593
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons2022C-1 2000m→
11th87.4%11:10.136
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20183 seasons2020C-1 10000m→
12th73.1%01:06:01.100
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
C-1 11000m→
8th90.3%59:00.820
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons2022C-1 RELAY 600m→
7th72.4%03:29.595
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
2nd96.6%50.373
Heat 2 · Olympic Hopes Regatta - Račice 2021
Set in U17 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 500m→
5th84.7%02:16.851
A Döntő · Felnőtt és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság és Világbajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in Senior Women
20194 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 1000m→
Silver98.2%04:35.293
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Women
20212 seasons2022C-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%22:44.620
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
C-2 10000m→
7th70.7%01:05:47.960
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 500m→
5th59.5%02:53.681
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 1000m→
9th60.9%06:00.612
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 00:51.740▼ 0.3 pts since age 1525 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:23.520▼ 0.1 pts since age 1518 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 02:16.851▼ 12.8 pts since age 1511 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 50.373▼ 7.7 pts since age 179 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 05:00.593▲ 0.7 pts since age 177 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 11:10.136▲ 13.6 pts since age 147 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:35.293▲ 0.4 pts since age 175 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 11000m
PB 59:00.820▲ 2.9 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 03:29.595▲ 8.6 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.