Kenyeres Donát
Csepel · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 122
- Finals
- 70
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 27
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th93.3%00:39.192
IV. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2026K-1 500m→
3rd98.9%01:49.510
II. Középfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
Bronze97.4%03:52.830
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
7th95.8%08:25.930
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U17 Men
20223 seasons2026K-1 3400m→
10th89.7%16:50.730
Döntő I. · Maraton Válogató, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 4000m→
Bronze95.5%23:00.930
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
5th92.2%43:56.450
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 15000m→
6th96.7%58:17.620
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 20000m→
5th92.7%01:30:57.000
Döntő I. · Évadnyitó Maraton, Vígh Sándor Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 22000m→
8th98.2%01:34:12.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 5000m→
9th88.3%46:53.790
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th92.1%01:38.236
II. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
5th95.1%03:35.204
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Silver92.0%07:40.821
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232025K-2 5000m→
4th94.8%17:07.036
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-2 15000m→
26th87.2%01:01:22.200
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 21700m→
6th91.7%01:28:46.800
Döntő I. · Maraton Válogató, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
4th91.4%01:30.072
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
4th95.6%03:04.759
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2026K-4 2000m→
6th95.8%06:43.148
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
31st83.4%10:40.601
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze96.2%03:45.719
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 5000m→
5th92.4%20:13.240
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.00014 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:52.830▲ 12.6 pts since age 1413 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:39.19212 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:38.236▲ 7.3 pts since age 1512 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:49.510▲ 16.7 pts since age 1511 starts · 3 seasons2026* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:35.204▲ 2.6 pts since age 149 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:30.072▼ 2.1 pts since age 167 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:40.821▲ 6.6 pts since age 136 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:04.759▲ 2.9 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 43:56.450▼ 0.8 pts since age 135 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 58:17.620▲ 3.6 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 8000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 15000m
PB 01:01:22.200▼ 11.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:45.719▲ 5.9 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3400mage 172026U1816:50.730 89.7%10th A·20→K-1 4000mage 132022U1323:00.930 95.5%3rd A·26→K-1 5000mage 132022U13—16th A·36→K-1 20000mage 172026U1801:30:57.000 92.7%5th A·12→K-1 22000mage 172026U1801:34:12.000 98.2%8th A·40→K-2 200mage 172026U18—5th H·9→K-2 5000mage 172026U1817:07.036 94.8%4th A·13→K-2 21700mage 172026U1801:28:46.800 91.7%6th A·7→K-4 2000mage 162025U1606:43.148 95.8%6th A·11→MK-1 2000mage 122021U12—10th A·13→MK-1 5000mage 122021U1246:53.790 88.3%9th A·26→MK-2 2000mage 122021U1210:40.601 83.4%31st A·42→MK-4 5000mage 122021U1220:13.240 92.4%5th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.