Kerekes Robin
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 48
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th64.0%02:45.093
V. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
6th84.8%04:32.750
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 8000m→
15th87.5%24:00.000
Döntő I. · Regionális Évadnyitó Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 15000m→
15th88.2%01:02:46.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze87.9%02:39.228
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
4th92.7%10:25.779
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20232 seasons2024
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
Bronze98.4%07:34.363
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-4 1000m→
Silver86.5%03:48.104
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
Bronze92.4%07:14.842
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
20th90.2%09:54.732
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-2 5000m→
4th78.0%25:37.170
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U10 Men
MK-2 10000m→
16th91.6%47:51.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
4th91.5%04:10.937
Döntő IV. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:17.408
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-4 5000m→
5th94.9%19:56.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.00011 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-2 2000m
PB 07:00.000▲ 2.5 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:32.750▼ 0.2 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 17:00.0003 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:17.408▲ 18.7 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 5000m
PB 19:56.000▲ 6.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152026U1502:45.093 64.0%7th H·8→K-1 5000mage 142025U14—12th A·25→K-1 8000mage 152026U1524:00.000 87.5%15th A·28→K-1 10000mage 142025U14—15th A·41→K-1 15000mage 152026U1501:02:46.000 88.2%15th A·41→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142025U1402:39.228 87.9%3rd A·4→K-2 2000mage 152026U1507:34.363 98.4%3rd A·5→K-4 1000mage 142025U1403:48.104 86.5%2nd A·7→K-4 2000mage 142025U1407:14.842 92.4%3rd A·6→MK-2 5000mage 102021U1025:37.170 78.0%4th A·7→MK-2 10000mage 132024U1347:51.060 91.6%16th A·32→MK-4 1000mage 122023U1204:10.937 91.5%4th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.