Kereszturi-Méri Botond
Szabó Attila Kenu Akadémia · 2018 to 2024
- Starts
- 138
- Finals
- 93
- Wins
- 18
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
Gold100.0%01:55.510
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons2024C-1 1000m→
6th95.7%04:07.643
I. Középfutam · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20205 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 2000m→
5th89.8%10:21.000
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
C-1 4000m→
Gold100.0%24:01.070
Döntő I. · Csepel Csőhíd Kupa, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 5000m→
Silver94.2%24:49.098
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
C-1 10000m→
12th80.6%56:56.780
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
C-1 14500m→
Silver99.7%01:14:05.190
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
C-1 15000m→
Bronze98.5%01:08:34.580
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023C-1 18000m→
Gold100.0%01:05:05.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver98.3%02:43.675
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020MC-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze89.3%07:39.430
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
5th92.3%00:41.815
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in Senior Men
C-2 500m→
Silver94.1%01:48.722
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20232024C-2 1000m→
Silver99.2%03:59.156
A Döntő · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20205 seasons2024C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:47.829
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20194 seasons2022C-2 4000m→
Gold94.5%24:40.910
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Mixed
C-2 10000m→
Silver97.3%46:13.380
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Mixed
C-2 14500m→
4th87.6%01:09:55.930
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
C-2 15000m→
Bronze95.5%01:03:54.560
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20212023C-2 18000m→
7th91.3%01:22:35.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:49.613
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Mixed
20222 seasons2023IC-4 1000m→
7th86.3%04:20.295
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U16 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
Silver84.7%11:43.510
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 5000m→
7th83.0%28:56.656
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 1000m
PB 03:59.156▲ 1.7 pts since age 1427 starts · 5 seasons2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 01:48.722▼ 1.8 pts since age 1525 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:07.643▲ 14.5 pts since age 1421 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 01:55.510▲ 11.5 pts since age 1515 starts · 4 seasons2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:21.0009 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 08:47.829▲ 13.3 pts since age 137 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:43.675▲ 6.8 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:08:34.580▲ 1.4 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:03:54.560▼ 0.3 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 24:01.0702 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 10000m
PB 56:56.780▲ 19.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:49.613▲ 3.0 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 152021U1503:00.0003rd A·4→C-1 5000mage 172023SENIOR24:49.098 94.2%2nd A·15→C-1 14500mage 182024U1801:14:05.190 99.7%2nd A·8→C-1 18000mage 172023U1801:05:05.840 100.0%1st A·17→C-2 200mage 172023SENIOR00:41.815 92.3%5th A·9→C-2 4000mage 162022U1624:40.910 94.5%1st A·3→C-2 10000mage 142020U1446:13.380 97.3%2nd A·9→C-2 14500mage 182024U1801:09:55.930 87.6%4th A·9→C-2 18000mage 172023U1801:22:35.250 91.3%7th A·8→IC-4 1000mage 152021U1604:20.295 86.3%7th A·8→MC-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1207:39.430 89.3%3rd A·4→PC-2 2000mage 122018U1211:43.510 84.7%2nd A·6→PC-2 5000mage 122018U1228:56.656 83.0%7th A·17→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.