Keszthelyi Péter Csanád
Vasas SC-ARC-S Group · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 147
- Finals
- 90
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 26
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th88.4%00:40.446
VI. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
Silver97.6%01:50.110
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
6th92.5%03:46.333
II. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
11th95.7%08:02.259
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 3400m→
9th92.2%16:23.590
Döntő I. · Maraton Válogató, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 5000m→
22nd87.9%24:35.420
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 8000m→
Silver50.0%02:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Lupa-Kupa, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
Bronze96.2%42:06.890
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
4th99.0%01:00:12.630
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 22000m→
18th95.7%01:36:37.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
16th94.1%10:10.218
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
10th88.2%46:56.580
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
Silver94.4%49:39.950
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold87.7%04:22.309
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th90.3%01:40.142
IV. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
Silver92.0%03:30.792
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
5th97.8%07:55.905
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 15000m→
Silver98.4%54:22.810
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
K-2 21700m→
5th92.5%01:28:03.660
Döntő I. · Maraton Válogató, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 22000m→
11th88.7%01:32:05.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
4th96.7%01:36.742
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
Bronze86.8%03:40.309
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2025K-4 2000m→
Bronze98.7%06:54.000
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
18th88.9%10:01.412
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-2 5000m→
8th92.4%21:42.440
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 5000m→
4th92.7%20:09.430
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:46.333▲ 10.6 pts since age 1427 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:02.259▼ 0.2 pts since age 1424 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:30.792▲ 13.3 pts since age 1420 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.00017 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:50.110▲ 7.0 pts since age 1611 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:40.4467 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-2 2000m
PB 10:00.0005 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:40.142▲ 4.5 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 42:06.8903 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:00:12.630▼ 12.0 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:55.905▲ 2.0 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:36.742▲ 3.4 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 8000m
PB 02:00:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 21700m
PB 01:28:03.660▲ 2.5 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:40.309▼ 12.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3400mage 172026U1816:23.590 92.2%9th A·20→K-1 5000mage 172026U1824:35.420 87.9%22nd A·42→K-1 22000mage 172026U1801:36:37.000 95.7%18th A·40→K-2 15000mage 152024U1554:22.810 98.4%2nd A·38→K-2 22000mage 172026U1801:32:05.000 88.7%11th A·14→K-4 2000mage 162025U1606:54.000 98.7%3rd A·11→MK-1 5000mage 122021U1246:56.580 88.2%10th A·26→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1349:39.950 94.4%2nd A·30→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112020U1104:22.309 87.7%1st A·5→MK-2 5000mage 112020U1121:42.440 92.4%8th A·23→MK-4 5000mage 122021U1220:09.430 92.7%4th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.