Keszthelyi Zsombor Gyula
Építők Margitszigeti DKC · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 53
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th81.0%00:44.164
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20242 seasons2026K-1 500m→
9th81.5%02:00.630
III. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2024
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1000m→
6th81.3%04:25.242
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
10th85.4%09:25.060
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 20000m→
16th79.4%01:50:22.000
Döntő I. · Évadnyitó Maraton, Vígh Sándor Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 21000m→
25th82.5%01:39:30.780
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th69.1%00:46.920
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
K-2 500m→
8th81.4%01:58.370
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in Open Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
7th79.1%04:18.565
III. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 5000m→
12th89.7%18:50.991
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-2 22000m→
17th82.7%01:42:20.390
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
7th85.8%01:48.806
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Mixed
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 1000m→
7th80.7%03:38.103
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2025K-4 2000m→
14th79.1%08:40.698
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-4 5000m→
11th85.1%17:34.588
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:00.630▲ 1.4 pts since age 178 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:25.242▼ 0.5 pts since age 177 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:25.060▲ 0.6 pts since age 166 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:58.370▲ 2.6 pts since age 186 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:44.164▲ 5.1 pts since age 173 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 10000m
3 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 1000m
PB 04:18.565▼ 2.3 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:48.806▼ 12.4 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:38.103▲ 7.2 pts since age 163 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 162023U1625:00.000 72.0%25th A·30→K-1 20000mage 172024U1801:50:22.000 79.4%16th A·17→K-1 21000mage 182025U1801:39:30.780 82.5%25th A·27→K-2 200mage 192026U2300:46.920 69.1%6th H·6→K-2 2000mage 182025U18—14th A·15→K-2 5000mage 172024U1818:50.991 89.7%12th A·12→K-2 22000mage 172024U1801:42:20.390 82.7%17th A·17→K-4 2000mage 162023U1608:40.698 79.1%14th A·14→K-4 5000mage 182025U1817:34.588 85.1%11th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.