Kirs Írisz
Csepel · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 54
- Finals
- 46
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th83.1%01:03.770
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Women
C-1 500m→
Silver83.0%02:45.260
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U16 Women
20195 seasons · best in 20222023C-1 1000m→
Silver93.5%05:23.380
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt és Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2023
Set in U18 Women
C-1 2000m→
9th74.3%07:50.201
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
20195 seasons · best in 20202023C-1 4000m→
6th91.5%29:24.500
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Women
C-1 5000m→
11th80.9%28:23.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Women
20192 seasons2020C-1 10000m→
15th84.2%58:51.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
20212 seasons2022C-1 11000m→
6th83.2%01:03:40.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
C-1 RELAY 600m→
4th74.1%03:25.720
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Gold89.1%02:47.910
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Women
C-2 1000m→
6th83.5%05:11.971
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
Bronze81.5%11:16.230
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 1000m→
5th80.2%04:40.762
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:45.260▲ 7.3 pts since age 1316 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 07:50.201▲ 8.9 pts since age 1416 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 4000m
PB 29:24.5002 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 28:23.5302 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 10000m
PB 58:51.310▲ 4.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 152021U1601:03.770 83.1%5th A·6→C-1 1000mage 172023U1805:23.380 93.5%2nd A·3→C-1 8000mage 142020U14—1st A·1→C-1 11000mage 172023U1801:03:40.000 83.2%6th A·6→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1403:25.720 74.1%4th A·4→C-2 500mage 162022U1602:47.910 89.1%1st A·1→C-2 1000mage 142020U1405:11.971 83.5%7th A·7→C-2 2000mage 142020U1411:16.230 81.5%3rd A·3→IC-4 1000mage 162022U1604:40.762 80.2%5th H·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.