Kis Vencel
Kis-Duna SE · 2018 to 2025
- Starts
- 28
- Finals
- 20
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
9th76.4%02:08.620
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2024
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
7th80.9%04:09.620
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 2000m→
25th80.3%09:55.440
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 4000m→
17th86.1%25:32.780
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 5000m→
26th82.9%24:00.000
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 15000m→
34th86.9%01:09:06.620
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-1 21000m→
22nd83.3%01:38:34.390
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 2000m→
42nd76.6%13:41.554
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th90.0%03:01.547
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th86.2%06:57.910
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:55.440▲ 3.8 pts since age 165 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:08.620▲ 5.6 pts since age 163 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:09.620▼ 0.6 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 21000m
PB 01:38:34.390▲ 5.6 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 09:30.321▲ 12.0 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 152022U1525:32.780 86.1%17th A·18→K-1 5000mage 172024U1824:00.000 82.9%26th A·26→K-1 15000mage 162023U1601:09:06.620 86.9%34th A·39→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142021U1405:00.000 40.0%5th A·7→K-2 2000mage 132020U14—6th A·6→K-4 2000mage 142021U1406:00.0006th A·6→MK-1 2000mage 132020U1313:41.554 76.6%11th A·13→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1303:01.547 90.0%4th A·6→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1206:57.910 86.2%4th A·8→MK-4 5000mage 112018U1221:32.620 82.8%10th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.