Kiskó Márk
Plastex Kanizsa KKK · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
Bronze87.5%02:06.180
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1000m→
4th92.1%04:16.290
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
8th84.9%08:45.449
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 10000m→
4th96.7%41:19.860
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver100.0%02:00.000
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze93.4%04:05.400
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold87.2%06:44.530
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
Silver92.5%04:04.800
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze98.5%09:22.700
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-2 5000m→
11th91.7%21:19.510
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
7th82.2%09:32.120
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:45.449▲ 6.9 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:00.000▲ 9.3 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:22.700▲ 14.0 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 41:19.860▲ 5.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 2000m
PB 09:32.1202 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142021U1402:06.180 87.5%3rd A·9→K-1 1000mage 142021U1404:16.290 92.1%3rd A·7→K-2 1000mage 142021U1404:04.800 92.5%2nd A·6→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:05.400 93.4%2nd A·6→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1106:44.530 87.2%1st A·9→MK-2 5000mage 122019U1221:19.510 91.7%11th A·21→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.