Kiskó Máté
Plastex Kanizsa KKK · 2019 to 2025
- Starts
- 61
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th80.0%00:45.510
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
6th82.2%01:55.628
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
7th88.5%04:07.653
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
14th90.5%08:37.293
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons2024K-1 15000m→
29th88.4%01:08:34.310
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024MK-1 2000m→
7th97.1%09:07.370
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U13 Men
20193 seasons2021MK-1 5000m→
8th94.4%23:03.900
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 10000m→
7th93.5%49:50.260
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze68.1%03:22.800
Döntő II. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze93.4%04:05.400
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th82.3%01:45.776
III. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2025K-2 1000m→
7th91.7%03:45.512
IV. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
11th91.6%08:10.834
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-2 5000m→
9th93.2%18:08.995
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
4th88.9%01:45.272
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-4 1000m→
Bronze99.3%03:14.712
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-4 2000m→
4th99.7%06:56.794
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:07.653▲ 8.0 pts since age 1413 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:55.628▲ 9.4 pts since age 158 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:07.370▲ 9.7 pts since age 118 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:37.293▼ 0.2 pts since age 135 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 01:45.776▼ 6.4 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:14.712▲ 16.5 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:08:34.310▼ 4.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:45.512▼ 1.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:45.272▲ 8.1 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 23:03.900▲ 14.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162024U1800:45.510 80.0%7th H·8→K-2 2000mage 152023U1608:10.834 91.6%11th A·14→K-2 5000mage 162024U1818:08.995 93.2%9th A·12→K-4 2000mage 152023U1606:56.794 99.7%4th A·6→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1349:50.260 93.5%7th A·36→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122020U1203:22.800 68.1%3rd A·4→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112019U1204:05.400 93.4%2nd A·6→MK-2 2000mage 122020U12—4th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.