Kispál Zsombor
BKV Előre SC · 2014 to 2024
- Starts
- 170
- Finals
- 78
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 11
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
1st100.0%00:36.200
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U16 Men
20196 seasons · best in 20202024K-1 500m→
2nd92.9%01:44.247
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
20196 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 1000m→
Bronze90.7%03:30.500
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20186 seasons · best in 20192023K-1 2000m→
Gold94.6%08:28.390
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20175 seasons · best in 20192022K-1 4000m→
Bronze85.6%19:44.750
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-1 6000m→
Gold92.7%39:28.440
Döntő II. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 8000m→
Silver99.6%30:38.720
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-1 10000m→
Bronze94.1%42:11.490
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182021K-1 15000m→
9th91.8%01:01:36.760
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
K-1 21000m→
16th95.0%01:22:18.160
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold91.7%02:08.902
Döntő IV. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
14th88.4%11:45.480
II. Előfutam · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons2016MK-1 5000m→
37th81.0%27:26.050
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
4th85.7%08:17.630
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U11 Men
20142 seasons2015
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th90.8%00:36.861
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
K-2 500m→
4th95.2%01:39.900
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 1000m→
4th89.8%03:23.530
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20192021K-2 5000m→
6th94.8%20:54.950
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-4 200m→
9th89.6%00:34.852
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
K-4 500m→
1st95.6%01:36.392
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-4 1000m→
Silver95.8%03:01.680
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20212023K-4 4000m→
Bronze98.6%16:21.950
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
12th90.2%10:17.645
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20143 seasons2016MK-2 5000m→
20th88.9%22:17.120
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
12th86.2%09:42.770
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons · best in 20152016
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 00:36.200▼ 9.5 pts since age 1528 starts · 6 seasons2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:44.247▲ 0.9 pts since age 1528 starts · 6 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:30.500▲ 1.6 pts since age 1428 starts · 6 seasons2022* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:28.390▼ 2.1 pts since age 1315 starts · 5 seasons2021* fastest time in III. Középfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:39.900▲ 5.9 pts since age 1511 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:01.680▲ 5.4 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:23.530▲ 6.2 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasons2017* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:45.480▲ 7.3 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasons2015* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in C Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2016* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in D Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:08.902▲ 2.9 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:36.392▼ 10.7 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 08:17.630▲ 6.1 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:17.645▲ 11.4 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 09:42.770▼ 3.6 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 42:11.490▼ 7.1 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:01:36.7602 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 21000m
PB 01:22:18.1602 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 132017U1319:44.750 85.6%3rd A·8→K-1 6000mage 142018U1439:28.440 92.7%1st A·11→K-1 8000mage 162020U1630:38.720 99.6%1st A·5→K-2 200mage 192023U2300:36.861 90.8%4th H·6→K-2 5000mage 172021U1820:54.950 94.8%6th A·11→K-4 200mage 182022U2300:34.852 89.6%9th A·9→K-4 4000mage 132017U1416:21.950 98.6%3rd A·8→MK-1 5000mage 112015U1127:26.050 81.0%37th A·42→MK-2 5000mage 122016U1222:17.120 88.9%20th A·32→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.