Kiss Borka Rebeka
Ferencvárosi Torna Club · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 65
- Finals
- 48
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th87.6%02:14.680
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20243 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
5th86.4%04:49.499
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20242 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
9th91.5%09:44.808
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Women
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 15000m→
21st85.6%01:12:22.890
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U15 Women
MK-1 2000m→
28th81.5%11:44.013
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 4000m→
8th88.0%29:35.780
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 10000m→
17th87.9%57:49.610
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th89.9%02:05.880
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
Bronze91.7%04:18.289
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Women
K-2 2000m→
13th87.1%08:46.368
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Women
K-4 1000m→
4th95.1%03:54.461
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
MK-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:11.073
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
20222 seasons2023MK-2 4000m→
5th88.9%25:54.880
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 5000m→
18th70.9%28:51.110
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 1000m→
8th80.1%04:53.969
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 2000m→
17th70.2%10:51.374
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 02:05.880▲ 5.2 pts since age 1511 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:49.499▲ 8.9 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:44.808▼ 8.8 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:11.073▲ 14.2 pts since age 127 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:14.680▲ 9.6 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:18.2893 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:46.3682 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-1 4000m
PB 29:35.7802 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 152025U15—9th A·9→K-1 15000mage 152025U1501:12:22.890 85.6%21st A·31→K-4 1000mage 162026U1603:54.461 95.1%9th A·9→MK-1 10000mage 132023U1357:49.610 87.9%17th A·31→MK-2 4000mage 122022U1225:54.880 88.9%5th A·9→MK-2 5000mage 122022U1228:51.110 70.9%18th A·18→MK-4 1000mage 122022U1204:53.969 80.1%8th A·8→MK-4 2000mage 122022U1210:51.374 70.2%17th A·17→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.