Kiss Zétény
Építők Margitszigeti DKC · 2019 to 2022
- Starts
- 39
- Finals
- 39
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
8th83.0%10:13.030
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-1 4000m→
14th87.8%25:02.000
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze75.5%03:01.777
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th93.1%10:29.770
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20194 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
4th88.7%24:33.350
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021MK-1 8000m→
6th94.3%29:59.320
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 10000m→
19th87.3%53:41.960
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver89.4%04:19.844
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 4000m→
11th87.5%23:08.460
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
19th88.4%10:04.573
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20193 seasons2021MK-4 1000m→
4th94.0%03:51.153
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:08.388
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:29.770▲ 12.5 pts since age 107 starts · 4 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 08:00.000▲ 3.7 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:08.388▲ 6.8 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:19.8444 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 24:33.350▲ 12.9 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 8000m
PB 29:59.3202 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:51.153▲ 0.2 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 132022U1310:13.030 83.0%8th A·14→K-1 4000mage 132022U1325:02.000 87.8%14th A·26→K-1 5000mage 132022U1326:00.00026th A·36→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132022U1303:01.777 75.5%3rd A·3→K-2 4000mage 132022U1423:08.460 87.5%11th A·13→MK-1 4000mage 122021U12—5th A·11→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1353:41.960 87.3%19th A·33→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.