Klapil Michal
KOJ · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 67
- Finals
- 47
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Bronze68.5%52.200
Timed final 1 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 500m→
Bronze74.9%2:17.710
Timed final 1 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
6th96.9%09:32.8
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons2026MK-1 200m→
Silver85.8%52.670
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
1st93.7%2:34.419
Timed final 6 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
4th85.7%5:31.883
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 2000m→
Silver94.9%8:53.200
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2026MK-1 3000m→
4th96.8%14:32.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
2nd73.8%45.280
Timed final 2 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 500m→
Silver70.3%1:59.000
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Silver85.6%10:32.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Brno 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 3000m→
4th97.4%13:32.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 200m→
Silver68.1%48.040
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze71.8%2:14.600
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
K-4 2000m→
Silver97.5%10:21.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 200m→
4th89.4%53.885
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 500m→
2nd95.9%1:52.430
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 200m
PB 52.670▲ 12.4 pts since age 910 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 45.280▲ 14.8 pts since age 98 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 1:59.0008 starts · 4 seasons▽ 4 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:17.710▲ 16.6 pts since age 97 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 8:53.200▲ 5.7 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 52.200▲ 14.4 pts since age 94 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:32.8▲ 18.3 pts since age 94 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 10:32.8▼ 6.4 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:34.419▲ 2.9 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 3000m
PB 13:32.4▲ 5.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:31.883▼ 6.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 3000m
PB 14:32.3▲ 0.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.