Klein Pavel
TYN · 2012 to 2026
- Starts
- 70
- Finals
- 66
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 15
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Silver89.1%40.426
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2014
Set in Masters Men
201212 seasons · best in 20142025K-1 500m→
8th81.6%2:06.180
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in Masters Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
2nd94.1%4:01.311
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in Masters Men
20129 seasons · best in 20172022K-1 1700m→
8th78.1%09:54.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in Masters Men
K-1 2000m→
8th85.1%09:21.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in Masters Men
20233 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 3000m→
7th87.0%13:59.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in Masters Men
K-1 3400m→
6th85.7%19:08.800
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in Masters Men
K-1 3500m→
4th89.4%13:42.7
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in Masters Men
K-1 4000m→
9th85.6%20:51.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in Masters Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 5000m→
Gold99.5%17:13
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in Masters Men
20166 seasons · best in 20162025K-1 14000m→
Silver91.6%1:06:41,8
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in Masters Men
K-1 15000m→
Bronze87.7%59:01.5
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in Masters Men
MK-1 200m→
5th60.5%1:15.680
Heat 1 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2012
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
7th87.9%38.166
Heat 1 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2014
Set in Senior Men
20123 seasons · best in 20142024K-2 500m→
Silver93.3%1:44.851
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2014
Set in Masters Men
201213 seasons · best in 20142026K-2 5000m→
Bronze86.2%17:01
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in Masters Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017K-4 500m→
8th86.2%1:35.884
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in Senior Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 40.426▼ 1.7 pts since age 3614 starts · 12 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:44.851▲ 3.1 pts since age 3614 starts · 13 seasons▽ 4 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:01.311▲ 3.9 pts since age 3610 starts · 9 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 17:13▼ 19.3 pts since age 408 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:06.180▲ 6.7 pts since age 485 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:21.5▼ 3.0 pts since age 473 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 38.166▼ 11.7 pts since age 383 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 4000m
PB 20:51.1▼ 7.5 pts since age 472 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 17:01▲ 2.4 pts since age 402 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1700mage 502026MASTERS09:54.7 78.1%8th A·11→K-1 3000mage 492025MASTERS13:59.6 87.0%7th A·9→K-1 3400mage 492025MASTERS19:08.800 85.7%6th A·8→K-1 3500mage 432019MASTERS13:42.7 89.4%4th A·7→K-1 14000mage 402016MASTERS1:06:41,8 91.6%2nd A·6→K-1 15000mage 432019MASTERS59:01.5 87.7%3rd A·5→K-4 500mage 442020SENIOR1:35.884 86.2%8th A·9→MK-1 200mage 362012U121:15.680 60.5%5th H·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.