Klein Robert
TYN · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 67
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th58.0%1:10.065
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 500m→
7th80.3%2:59.679
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1000m→
11th64.5%6:54.186
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
11th54.1%15:41.3
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 3000m→
12th56.9%24:07.6
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
13th64.3%36:56.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 6000m→
11th58.9%44:25.0
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
6th58.5%3:01.870
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2021
Set in U12 Men
K-1 1000m→
27th68.8%09:10.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
5th64.7%17:51.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2021
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
6th69.4%4:17.207
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th87.1%57.890
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
4th85.7%2:14.540
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
6th85.8%5:31.428
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
55th47.2%21:33.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
4th88.8%12:30.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Brno 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 3000m→
30th82.7%20:38.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
1st89.6%2:33.041
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-2 5000m→
7th77.3%29:02.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
5th91.7%2:20.796
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 200m→
5th60.8%1:01.510
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2023
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
7th78.4%2:18.390
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20214 seasons2025K-2 1700m→
13th84.4%11:17.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
4th82.2%11:54.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Brno 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025K-2 3000m→
17th79.9%19:27.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:18.390▲ 15.5 pts since age 88 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:14.540▲ 1.0 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 57.890▲ 8.9 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 1000m
PB 5:31.428▼ 0.5 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 11:54.3▲ 3.8 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:30.0▲ 4.5 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 132026U141:10.065 58.0%6th SF·9→C-1 500mage 132026U142:59.679 80.3%6th SF·7→C-1 1000mage 132026U146:54.186 64.5%11th A·13→C-1 2000mage 132026U1415:41.3 54.1%11th A·11→C-1 3000mage 132026U1424:07.6 56.9%12th A·14→C-1 5000mage 132026U1436:56.1 64.3%13th A·14→C-1 6000mage 132026U1444:25.0 58.9%11th A·14→C-2 500mage 132026U142:33.041 89.6%6th A·9→C-2 5000mage 132026U1429:02.7 77.3%7th A·10→IC-4 500mage 132026U142:20.796 91.7%3rd A·4→K-1 500mage 82021U123:01.870 58.5%6th A·7→K-1 1000mage 82021U1209:10.3 68.8%27th A·35→K-1 2000mage 82021U1217:51.1 64.7%5th A·7→K-2 200mage 102023U121:01.510 60.8%5th A·7→K-2 1700mage 122025U1211:17.4 84.4%13th A·24→K-2 3000mage 122025U1219:27.3 79.9%17th A·21→MC-1 500mage 122025U124:17.207 69.4%6th SF·6→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1221:33.6 47.2%55th A·4→MK-1 3000mage 122025U1220:38.2 82.7%30th A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.