Klemperer Otto

ZBR · 2007 to 2026

Starts
309
Finals
107
Wins
14
Seasons
20
Events
16

Personal bests

Fastest time in every event

Season by season

How each event has moved

▸How to read these charts

The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.

Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.

Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.

AA finalBB finalCC final or lowerSFsemifinalHheat / time trial?round unclassified

K-1 200m

PB 32.980▲ 2.9 pts since age 1374 starts · 13 seasons

2011* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2013* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+4 more seasons where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

K-1 500m

PB 1:42.152▲ 11.3 pts since age 1461 starts · 14 seasons
97%87%77%% of winner's timeplace2:16.9612:06.2681:55.0691:50.0961:47.0011:49.0661:51.3211:48.0511:47.3811:49.3471:44.4251:42.1521:44.8402:01.0002010 · 3rd in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · 1. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20103B·92011 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 1. NZ U23 v rychlostní kanoistice 20113A·92012 · 6th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20126B·92013 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20132A·92014 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20143A·92015 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20157A·92016 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · I. Nominační závod 20166A·82017 · 6th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 20176B·92018 · 5th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20185B·92019 · 5th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20195B·92020 · 6th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · Testy RD 20206B·92021 · 7th in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20217B·92022 · 9th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20229A·92023 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 20231A·5age132010U14142011U14152012U16162013U16172014U18182015U18192016SENIOR202017SENIOR21*2018SENIOR222019SENIOR232020SENIOR24*2021SENIOR25*2022SENIOR262023SENIOR

▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2018* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2021* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

K-2 200m

PB 31.250▲ 17.4 pts since age 1533 starts · 12 seasons

▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2010* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2022* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-2 500m

PB 1:37.337▲ 1.0 pts since age 1133 starts · 14 seasons
97%87%77%% of winner's timeplace2:24.2962:26.0262:20.4202:06.1912:01.2411:48.4591:50.0831:43.2211:37.9711:38.4561:44.5831:37.4701:37.3372:01.6502007 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20073A·92008 · 1st in Final B (B final) · field of 8 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20081B·82009 · 1st in Final B (B final) · field of 8 · MČR - Račice v rychlostní kanoistice 20091B·82010 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 1. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20106A·92011 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 1. NZ U23 v rychlostní kanoistice 20113A·92012 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20128A·92013 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20135A·92014 · 1st in Heat 1 (heat / time trial) · field of 6 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20141H·62015 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 1 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20151A·12017 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 20173A·52018 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20184A·92019 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · I. Nominační závod 20196A·62020 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20206A·92023 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 20235A·7age102007U12112008U12122009U12132010U14142011U14152012U16162013U16172014U18182015U18202017SENIOR212018SENIOR222019SENIOR232020SENIOR262023SENIOR

▽ 4 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

K-4 200m

PB 34.3203 starts · 3 seasons

▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

Is this you?

Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.

Claim your results