Kleňha Adam
KVS · 2014 to 2021
- Starts
- 154
- Finals
- 76
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
1st91.0%48.115
Heat 3 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U16 Men
20157 seasons · best in 20202021C-1 500m→
3rd92.8%2:06.750
Heat 2 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U18 Men
20157 seasons2021C-1 1000m→
5th90.8%4:26.975
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Men
20175 seasons2021C-1 2000m→
7th86.8%10:32.2
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U16 Men
20162 seasons2020C-1 3500m→
9th87.2%16:04.1
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-1 3600m→
4th97.2%25:36,4
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
C-1 5000m→
4th92.3%26:15.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons2020MC-1 500m→
5th74.9%3:47.666
Heat 1 · ČP mládeže - rychlostní kanoistika 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze75.7%57.740
Final A · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2017
Set in U14 Men
20153 seasons2017C-2 500m→
Bronze91.7%1:57.403
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Men
20157 seasons2021C-2 1000m→
Bronze93.7%4:14.602
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U16 Men
20175 seasons · best in 20202021C-2 2000m→
Bronze89.6%12:36
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
4th75.6%25:16,5
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U14 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20172019IC-4 500m→
4th80.4%1:59.392
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in Senior Men
20165 seasons2021
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 48.115▲ 15.5 pts since age 1337 starts · 7 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2019* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 2:06.750▲ 16.7 pts since age 1137 starts · 7 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2016* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2017* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:26.975▲ 18.0 pts since age 1328 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 4:14.602▼ 3.3 pts since age 1316 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 1:57.403▲ 8.2 pts since age 1110 starts · 7 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:59.392▲ 5.6 pts since age 125 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 25:16,5▲ 5.2 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 26:15.7▲ 17.6 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 57.740▲ 9.2 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:32.2▲ 1.6 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.