Knotek Daniel
ONV · 2017 to 2026
- Starts
- 79
- Finals
- 38
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
3rd77.1%55.519
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20212025C-1 500m→
7th73.4%2:25.852
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
20195 seasons · best in 20222025C-1 1000m→
7th80.0%5:14.800
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022C-1 2000m→
25th68.9%13:16.5
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-1 4000m→
6th91.9%22:38.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-1 5000m→
9th91.6%21:13.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
16th84.7%12:53,6
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018MC-1 200m→
4th86.9%1:18.681
Heat 2 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
4th59.2%4:43.656
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
10th85.7%06:59.6
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-1 200m→
5th84.3%1:10.086
Heat 1 · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 500m→
3rd76.8%2:56.176
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th84.3%2:16.047
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
20185 seasons2022C-2 1000m→
5th90.6%4:59.091
Heat 1 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
4th81.5%17:06.1
Final A · Výsledky MČR v Týně nad Vltavou, 2019
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
5th85.4%21:05.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022IC-4 200m→
Bronze93.2%43.420
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 500m→
Silver95.6%1:47.900
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Men
20214 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 500m→
2nd64.4%2:31.706
Heat 2 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018K-2 2000m→
7th84.9%12:42,3
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 2:16.047▼ 5.9 pts since age 1215 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 2:25.852▲ 15.4 pts since age 1214 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 55.519▲ 14.1 pts since age 137 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2020* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 5:14.800▲ 15.2 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 5000m
PB 21:13.8▲ 6.4 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:47.900▲ 1.6 pts since age 144 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 21:05.5▲ 9.3 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 1000m
PB 06:59.6▲ 10.0 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:10.086▼ 13.4 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 12:53,6▼ 3.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:31.706▲ 2.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 12:42,3▲ 4.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 132020U1413:16.5 68.9%25th A·26→C-1 4000mage 142021U1422:38.0 91.9%6th A·16→C-2 1000mage 132020U144:59.091 90.6%8th A·9→C-2 2000mage 122019U1217:06.1 81.5%4th A·5→IC-4 200mage 182025SENIOR43.420 93.2%3rd A·6→MC-1 200mage 122019U121:18.681 86.9%4th SF·7→MC-1 500mage 112018U124:43.656 59.2%4th H·4→MK-1 500mage 102017U122:56.176 76.8%3rd H·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.