Kočandrlová Viktorie
PPL · 2018 to 2023
- Starts
- 119
- Finals
- 81
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th98.0%54.901
Heat 1 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U18 Women
20186 seasons · best in 20212023C-1 500m→
Silver88.7%2:29.031
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U16 Women
20186 seasons · best in 20192023C-1 1000m→
Bronze93.7%5:23.049
Final A · I. NZ RDS + testy RDJ 2022
Set in Senior Women
20193 seasons · best in 20222023C-1 2000m→
Silver99.1%11:10.6
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U18 Women
20192 seasons2020C-1 3500m→
Silver90.2%18:10.8
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Women
C-1 5000m→
7th93.3%24:55.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U18 Women
20193 seasons2021C-1 9000m→
Silver97.6%37:20.7
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U16 Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th88.8%51.982
Semifinal 1 · 2021 Junior and U23 Canoe Sprint European Championships Poznan
Set in Junior Women
20185 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 500m→
Gold98.9%2:09.958
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Women
20186 seasons · best in 20212023C-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%27:29.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U18 Women
20192 seasons2020IC-4 500m→
Silver99.3%2:09.303
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in Senior Women
20204 seasons · best in 20212023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 200m
PB 54.901▼ 4.0 pts since age ~1429 starts · 6 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 2:29.031▼ 6.8 pts since age ~1529 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 2:09.958▲ 2.6 pts since age ~1420 starts · 6 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 51.982▼ 9.8 pts since age ~1418 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 24:55.9▲ 2.6 pts since age ~155 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 5:23.049▲ 0.7 pts since age ~154 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:09.303▼ 4.3 pts since age ~164 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 27:29.8▲ 0.5 pts since age ~153 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:10.6▲ 3.6 pts since age ~152 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.