Kocman Anthony
DUP · 2017 to 2026
- Starts
- 242
- Finals
- 140
- Wins
- 29
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th91.8%42.662
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in Senior Men
20198 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 500m→
Bronze97.6%1:56.923
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U18 Men
20179 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 1000m→
Bronze96.6%4:04.514
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in Senior Men
20198 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
4th95.0%09:16.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U18 Men
20185 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 3500m→
6th87.7%15:58.8
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-1 4000m→
Bronze98.2%20:50.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 5000m→
Bronze96.9%20:10.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U16 Men
20195 seasons · best in 20212026C-1 8000m→
7th96.6%41:24.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U16 Men
MC-1 200m→
Gold100.0%1:03.396
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
Gold100.0%2:47.879
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
Gold100.0%05:40.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
4th73.9%3:06.081
Heat 7 · I. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver98.4%34.750
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
20223 seasons2024C-2 500m→
Gold100.0%1:48.206
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U18 Men
20189 seasons · best in 20232026C-2 1000m→
Bronze99.0%3:47.244
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 2024
Set in U18 Men
20196 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%14:24,8
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
Silver96.2%18:43.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022IC-4 200m→
4th96.7%39.64
Final A · 2023 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Poznan)
Set in U17 Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze93.9%1:45.545
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in Senior Men
20195 seasons · best in 20232026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 1:56.923▲ 3.9 pts since age 1360 starts · 9 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2026* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:04.514▲ 4.3 pts since age 1353 starts · 8 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 1:48.206▲ 8.7 pts since age 1231 starts · 9 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 42.662▼ 4.8 pts since age 1330 starts · 8 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 3:47.244▲ 5.1 pts since age 1318 starts · 6 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:45.545▼ 10.1 pts since age 138 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 20:10.5▼ 0.2 pts since age 137 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 34.750▲ 2.8 pts since age 166 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:16.9▼ 3.9 pts since age 125 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 5000m
PB 18:43.8▲ 7.3 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 20:50.1▼ 2.4 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 3500mage 132019U1415:58.8 87.7%6th A·20→C-1 8000mage 152021U1641:24.7 96.6%7th A·20→C-2 2000mage 122018U1214:24,8 100.0%1st A·4→IC-4 200mage 172023U1739.64 96.7%4th A·9→MC-1 200mage 122018U121:03.396 100.0%1st A·7→MC-1 500mage 122018U122:47.879 100.0%1st A·7→MC-1 1000mage 122018U1205:40.4 100.0%1st A·8→MK-1 500mage 112017U123:06.081 73.9%4th H·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.